Club Details Last Starting 11

Chelsea FC

London, England

  • Trainer: A. Conte
  • Founded: 1905
  • Address:Fulham Road (SW6 1HS)
  • Fax:+44 (207) 381 4831
  • Email:
  • Website: http://www.chelseafc.com

Last Starting 11

Current League Position

TotalForm
# Team MP W D L F A D P Last Matches
1 Manchester City 27 23 3 1 79 20 +59 72
LWWDW
2 Manchester United 28 18 5 5 53 20 +33 59
WLWLW
3 Liverpool 28 16 9 3 65 32 +33 57
LWDWW
4 Tottenham Hotspur 28 16 7 5 53 24 +29 55
DWDWW
5 Chelsea 28 16 5 7 50 25 +25 53
WLLWL
6 Arsenal 27 13 6 8 51 36 +15 45
LWLWL
7 Burnley 28 9 10 9 22 25 -3 37
LDDLD
8 Leicester City 28 9 9 10 40 41 -1 36
WLDLD
9 Everton 28 9 7 12 32 47 -15 34
DWLWL

Squad

Goalkeeper

NameCountryAge
Eduardo350000000
T. Courtois2527000100
W. Caballero361000000

Defender

NameCountryAge
A. Christensen2121000000
A. Rüdiger2420201300
Azpilicueta2827106100
D. Sterling180000000
D. Zappacosta2517101000
David Luiz3010100401
E. Ampadu171000000
Emerson230000000
G. Cahill3220000001
Marcos Alonso2726601500
T. Chalobah180000000

Midfielder

NameCountryAge
C. Hudson-Odoi171000000
D. Drinkwater2711100000
E. Hazard27241123100
Fàbregas3024104510
K. Scott200000000
N. Kanté2625100300
Pedro3022402100
R. Barkley241000000
T. Bakayoko2324202310
V. Moses2720201100
Willian2927516000

Attacker

NameCountryAge
O. Giroud313001000
Álvaro Morata25221005600

Venue

Stamford Bridge

Statistics

Scoring Minutes Chelsea
0-15'
12.00% (6)
15-30'
20.00% (10)
30-45'
14.00% (7)
45-60'
14.00% (7)
60-75'
16.00% (8)
75-90'
24.00% (12)

Transfers & Loans

When Player From Type € Price
01/18

O. Giroud

ArsenalTransfer21,000,000.00 EUR
01/18

Emerson

RomaTransfer
01/18

K. Palmer

Huddersfield TownBack from Loan
01/18

R. Barkley

EvertonTransfer16,900,000.00 EUR
01/18

Nathan

Amiens SCBack from Loan
10/17

V. Adeboyejo

Leyton OrientFree Transfer
08/17

D. Drinkwater

Leicester CityTransfer38,100,000.00 EUR
08/17

D. Zappacosta

TorinoTransfer27,100,000.00 EUR
08/17

K. Hazard

ÚjpestUnknown
08/17

J. Russell

St Albans CityFree Transfer
08/17

R. Masampu

Metropolitan PoliceTrial
07/17

Álvaro Morata

Real MadridTransfer65,000,000.00 EUR
07/17

T. Bakayoko

MonacoTransfer40,000,000.00 EUR
07/17

A. Rüdiger

RomaTransfer35,000,000.00 EUR
07/17

M. Hinckson-Mars

Derby CountyTransfer
07/17

C. Cuevas

Sint-TruidenBack from Loan
07/17

M. Miazga

VitesseBack from Loan
07/17

W. Caballero

Manchester CityFree Transfer
07/17

M. Pašalić

MilanBack from Loan
07/17

M. van Ginkel

PSVBack from Loan
07/17

T. Kalas

FulhamBack from Loan
07/17

C. Colkett

Swindon TownBack from Loan
07/17

Lucas Piazon

FulhamBack from Loan
07/17

A. Baba

Schalke 04Back from Loan
07/17

L. Baker

VitesseBack from Loan
07/17

M. Hector

Eintracht FrankfurtBack from Loan
07/17

V. Angban

GranadaBack from Loan
07/17

M. Muheim

ZürichTransfer
07/17

L. Rémy

Crystal PalaceBack from Loan
07/17

Joao Rodríguez

CortuluáTransfer
07/17

K. Omeruo

AlanyasporBack from Loan
07/17

E. Ampadu

Exeter CityTransfer
07/17

C. Atsu

Newcastle UnitedBack from Loan
07/17

J. Clarke-Salter

Bristol RoversBack from Loan
07/17

Nathan

VitesseBack from Loan
07/17

J. Dasilva

Charlton AthleticBack from Loan
07/17

J. Houghton

Doncaster RoversTransfer
07/17

Wallace Oliveira

GrêmioBack from Loan
07/17

M. Delač

Royal Excel MouscronBack from Loan
07/17

I. Feruz

Swindon TownBack from Loan
07/17

B. Traoré

AjaxBack from Loan
07/17

F. Tomori

Brighton & Hove AlbionBack from Loan
07/17

J. Blackman

Wycombe WanderersBack from Loan
07/17

D. Redan

AjaxFree Transfer
07/17

J. Boga

GranadaBack from Loan
07/17

D. Pantić

ExcelsiorBack from Loan
07/17

M. Ali

VitesseBack from Loan
When Player TO Type € Price
02/18

M. Beeney

Sligo RoversLoan
02/18

K. Jameson

West Bromwich AlbionTransfer
01/18

M. Muheim

St. GallenTransfer
01/18

K. Palmer

Derby CountyLoan
01/18

M. Batshuayi

Borussia DortmundLoan
01/18

T. Kane

Oxford UnitedLoan
01/18

C. Musonda

CelticLoan
01/18

A. Baba

Schalke 04Loan
01/18

Kenedy

Newcastle UnitedLoan
01/18

Nathan

BelenensesLoan
01/18

I. Ugbo

Milton Keynes DonsLoan
01/18

Diego Costa

Atlético MadridTransfer66,000,000.00 EUR
11/17

V. Adeboyejo

BarnsleyFree Agent
09/17

Joao Rodríguez

Tampico MaderoTransfer
09/17

A. Davey

Cheltenham TownFree Transfer0.00 EUR
09/17

L. Rémy

Las PalmasTransfer
09/17

J. Russell

St Albans CityFree Transfer0.00 EUR
08/17

Nathan

Amiens SCLoan
08/17

M. Hinckson-Mars

BarnetTransfer
08/17

C. Cuevas

TwenteLoan
08/17

C. Wakefield

StevenageLoan
08/17

F. Tomori

Hull CityLoan
08/17

J. Houghton

Doncaster RoversLoan
08/17

J. Boga

Birmingham CityLoan
08/17

K. Omeruo

KasımpaşaLoan
08/17

L. Baker

MiddlesbroughLoan
08/17

M. Pašalić

Spartak MoskvaLoan
07/17

N. Matić

Manchester UnitedTransfer44,700,000.00 EUR
07/17

J. Thompson

Chippenham TownLoan
07/17

V. Angban

Waasland-BeverenLoan
07/17

J. Blackman

Sheffield UnitedLoan
07/17

M. Hector

Hull CityLoan
07/17

T. Kalas

FulhamLoan
07/17

I. Brown

Brighton & Hove AlbionLoan
07/17

M. Mount

VitesseLoan
07/17

J. Dasilva

Charlton AthleticLoan
07/17

K. Zouma

Stoke CityLoan
07/17

M. Ali

VitesseTransfer
07/17

Lucas Piazon

FulhamLoan
07/17

N. Chalobah

WatfordTransfer5,700,000.00 EUR
07/17

R. Loftus-Cheek

Crystal PalaceLoan
07/17

O. Aina

Hull CityLoan
07/17

B. Collins

Forest Green RoversLoan
07/17

C. Colkett

VitesseLoan
07/17

J. Quintero

RostovLoan
07/17

T. Abraham

Swansea CityLoan
07/17

K. Palmer

Huddersfield TownLoan
07/17

J. Terry

Aston VillaFree Transfer
07/17

D. Pantić

PartizanLoan
07/17

M. Ali

Chelsea U23Unknown
07/17

B. Traoré

Olympique LyonnaisTransfer10,000,000.00 EUR
07/17

J. Cuadrado

JuventusTransfer20,000,000.00 EUR
07/17

D. Solanke

LiverpoolFree Transfer
07/17

C. Atsu

Newcastle UnitedTransfer7,500,000.00 EUR
07/17

T. Kane

GroningenLoan
07/17

N. Aké

AFC BournemouthTransfer22,800,000.00 EUR
07/17

A. Begović

AFC BournemouthTransfer11,500,000.00 EUR